Faculty & Staff Directory

Eden Abate

Titles: 3rd Grade Paraprofessional
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: 3rd Grade

Nadirah Ali

Titles: Mathematics Support Paraprofessional
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Mathematics

Terrilyn Ali-Ferguson

Titles: Dean of Students
Locations: Junior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Administration

Lauren Allen

Titles: Mathematics Skills and Support Teacher
Locations: Junior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Mathematics

Louis Allen

Titles: Special Education Paraprofessional
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Special Education, 10th Grade

Tameka Allen

Titles: Dean of Students
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Administration

Tasha Allen

Titles: Algebra II and College Readiness Mathematics Teacher
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: 11th Grade

Tonya Allen

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Kindergarten

Natalya Almond

Titles: 2nd Grade Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: 2nd Grade

Ronnie Amos

Titles: Long Term Substitute
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: General Classroom Teacher

Shaun Anderson

Titles: Center for The Arts Sound & Stage Technician
Locations: Elementary Academy, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Arts, Business Office

Alesha Asijie

Titles: 6th Grade Mathematics Teacher
Locations: Junior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: 6th Grade

Curtis Augustin

Titles: Director of Technology
Locations: Elementary Academy, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Technology, Business Office

Rashad Avery

Titles: Special Education Paraprofessional
Locations: Junior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Special Education, 8th Grade

Antavious Baker

Titles: Film and Theater Teacher
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Enrichment, 11th Grade

Karen Bates-Hill

Titles: Special Education Long Term Substitute
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Special Education

Catherine Bell

Titles: Pre-K Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Special Education, Pre-K

Charmaine Bello

Titles: Licensed Practical Nurse
Locations: Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Nurse

Kenyatta Bennett

Titles: Geography Teacher
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Social Studies, 9th Grade

Brittney Billingslea

Titles: 2nd Grade Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: 2nd Grade

Jasper Bloomingdale

Titles: Pre-K Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: General Classroom Teacher

Mary Bongiovanni

Titles: STEAM Science Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Science

Boon Boonyapat

Titles: STEAM Grant Facilitator
Locations: Elementary Academy, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Science, Business Office

Irisha Boyd

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Special Education

Stacey Bradley

Titles: Environmental Science Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Science

Warnetta Brewton

Titles: Transportation Specialist/ Non-Instructional Aide
Locations: Junior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Operations

Alyson Britt

Titles: Technology Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Enrichment

Evita Broughton

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Special Education

Bernice Brown

Titles: Secretary
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Operations

Courtney Bryant

Titles: STEAM Coordinator
Locations: Elementary Academy, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Science, Business Office

Douglas Bryant

Titles: Finance Manager
Locations: Elementary Academy, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Operations, Business Office

Ashley Buchanan

Titles: Pre-K Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: General Classroom Teacher

Sydney Buchanan

Titles: Technology Specialist
Locations: Elementary Academy, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Technology, Business Office

Chinnetta Buford-Duffie

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Special Education, 11th Grade

Nannette Bullard

Titles: Pre-K Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: General Classroom Teacher

Dominique Bullock

Titles: 7th Grade Mathematics Teacher
Locations: Junior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: 7th Grade

Tammisha Butler

Titles: Mathematics Coach
Locations: Junior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Mathematics

Amber Cain

Titles: World History Teacher
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Social Studies, 10th Grade

Shawn Canney

Titles: Instructional Technology Coach
Locations: Elementary Academy, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Non-Instructional Support

Twana Cannon

Titles: Media Specialist
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Media Center

Elizabeth Carpenter

Titles: 1st Grade Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: 1st Grade

Maya Carter

Titles: 2nd Grade Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: 2nd Grade

Theresa Cartwright

Titles: School Operations Manager
Locations: Elementary Academy, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Operations, Business Office

Jamie Chance

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Special Education

Jere Chang

Titles: Gifted Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Enrichment

Dominique Charles

Titles: Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Kindergarten

Jahannah Christian

Titles: 4th Grade Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: 4th Grade

Selecia Clayton

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Special Education

Christal Clonts

Titles: Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Kindergarten

Reginald Colbert

Titles: Director of Arts
Locations: Elementary Academy, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Operations, Business Office

Caitlan Cole

Titles: Grants Coordinator
Locations: Elementary Academy, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Operations, Business Office

Taj Cole

Titles: 2nd Grade Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: 2nd Grade

Ralph Coleman

Titles: Mathematics Support Teacher
Locations: Junior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Mathematics

Temeca Cone

Titles: 2nd Grade Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: 2nd Grade

Stephanie Cook

Titles: High School Readiness Counselor
Locations: Junior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Counseling

Charlie Copp

Titles: Academic Support Coordinator
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: General Classroom Teacher, College and Career Readiness

Elizabeth Coyne

Titles: 4th Grade Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: 4th Grade

Teresa Crooks

Titles: Receptionist (Yates Campus)
Locations: Elementary Academy, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Operations, Business Office

Eleanor Daniel

Titles: Pre-K Paraprofessional
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: General Classroom Teacher

Tirrica David

Titles: Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Kindergarten

Carla Davis

Titles: Special Education Long Term Substitute
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Special Education

Jamal Davis

Titles: ISS Paraprofessional
Locations: Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: General Classroom Teacher

Tara Davis

Titles: Counselor
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Counseling, College and Career Readiness

Miriam Denard

Titles: Interim Early College Persistence Counselor
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Counseling, College and Career Readiness

Joel Derringer

Titles: Chorus Teacher
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Arts, Enrichment

Sarah Diaz

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Enrichment, Foreign Language

Naomi Doby

Titles: English Language Arts
Locations: Junior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: 7th Grade

Akua Ducard

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Locations: Junior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Special Education, 6th Grade

Laurie Dunaway

Titles: Registrar
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Non-Instructional Support

Tatyana Echols

Titles: R.I.S.E Site Coordinator
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Operations

Khalilah Edwards

Titles: Secretary (Yates Campus)
Locations: Elementary Academy, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Operations, Business Office

Tiffany Edwards

Titles: 5th Grade Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: 5th Grade

Markel Elkins

Titles: 3rd Grade Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: 3rd Grade

Kristan Ellis

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Enrichment, Foreign Language

Don Evans

Titles: Maintenance Support
Locations: Elementary Academy, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Maintenance, Business Office

Rachel Fannin

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Non-Instructional Support

Kristen Faust

Titles: Music Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Arts, Enrichment

Marchella Favors-Bell

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Locations: Junior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Special Education

Morgan Feeney

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Special Education

Nadiyah Ferguson

Titles: Long Term Substitute
Locations: Junior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: General Classroom Teacher

Claudia Fitzwater

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Enrichment, Foreign Language

Melissa Ford

Titles: 3rd Grade Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: 3rd Grade

Jamahri Gaines

Titles: Communications Specialist
Locations: Elementary Academy, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Business Office

William Garner

Titles: Chorus Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Arts, Enrichment

Ricardo Garrett

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Special Education, 10th Grade

Kaye Gearring-Graves

Titles: Registered Nurse
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Nurse

LaQuise Glass

Titles: Middle Grades Mathematics Teacher
Locations: Junior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Mathematics

Erica Glover

Titles: 2nd Grade Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: 2nd Grade

Jeancarlo Gonzalez Cruz

Titles: Orchestra Teacher
Locations: Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Arts, Enrichment

Kevin Grant

Titles: Chief Operating Officer
Locations: Elementary Academy, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Business Office

Christina Green

Titles: Long Term Substitute
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: General Classroom Teacher

Courtney Green

Titles: 2nd Grade Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: 2nd Grade

Michelle Green

Titles: Special Education Paraprofessional
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Special Education

Luciana Gresham

Titles: Mathematics Support Teacher
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Mathematics

Angelica Hairston

Titles: Harp Teacher
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Arts, Enrichment

Ishara Hall

Titles: 6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Locations: Junior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: 6th Grade

Tiffany Hall

Titles: 5th Grade Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: 5th Grade

Keisha Hancock

Titles: Dean of Academics
Locations: Elementary Academy, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Administration

Exzine Haney

Titles: Long Term Substitute
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: General Classroom Teacher

Alesha Harris

Titles: Advanced Mathematics Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Mathematics

Shaun Harris

Titles: Literacy Coach
Locations: Junior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: English Language Arts

William Harris

Titles: Health and Physical Education Teacher
Locations: Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Health and Physical Education, Athletics

Mary Hartigan

Titles: Enrollment Manager
Locations: Elementary Academy, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Operations, Business Office

Sarah Hecht

Titles: Advanced Composition Teacher
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: 12th Grade

Derrick Henderson

Titles: Pre-K Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: General Classroom Teacher

Jennifer Henderson

Titles: Literacy Support
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: English Language Arts

Tracy Henderson-Edwards

Titles: Director of Athletics
Locations: Elementary Academy, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Athletics, Business Office

Emily Herman

Titles: College Counselor
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Counseling, College and Career Readiness

Alisha Hester

Titles: STEAM Support Specialist
Locations: Elementary Academy, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Non-Instructional Support

Shauna Hill

Titles: Georgia Studies Teacher
Locations: Junior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Social Studies, 8th Grade

Cenobia Hilton

Titles: Accounts Payable
Locations: Elementary Academy, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Business Office

Elliot Hinton

Titles: Technology Specialist II
Locations: Elementary Academy, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Technology, Business Office

Ronitia Hodges

Titles: Project Facilitator
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Non-Instructional Support

Aaron Hodgin

Titles: 1st Grade Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: 1st Grade

Sheldon Holloway

Titles: Golf Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Health and Physical Education, Athletics

James Holmes

Titles: Special Education Lead
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Special Education

Miz Holmes-Ferguson

Titles: Special Education Lead
Locations: Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Special Education

Christina Hood

Titles: Forensics and Physical Science Teacher
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Science, 12th Grade

Sherri Hudson

Titles: Counselor
Locations: Junior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Counseling

Jermain Hundley

Titles: Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: General Classroom Teacher

Kenya Huntington Hayes

Titles: Pre-K Paraprofessional
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: General Classroom Teacher

Terina Isaac

Titles: Counselor
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Counseling

Emily Isbell

Titles: Mathematics Coach
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Mathematics

Evonia Jack

Titles: 1st Grade Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: 1st Grade

Shanae Jackson

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Locations: Junior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Special Education, 8th Grade

Tyrone Jelks

Titles: Literacy Support
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: English Language Arts

Natasha Jenkins

Titles: PBL/SEL Coach
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Non-Instructional Support

Allison Johnson

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Kindergarten

Ashley Johnson

Titles: Literacy Center Paraprofessional
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: English Language Arts

Cheryl Johnson

Titles: Literacy Support
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: English Language Arts

Linden Johnson

Titles: Mathematics Teacher
Locations: Junior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Mathematics, 8th Grade

Okorie Johnson

Titles: Director of Culture & Equity
Locations: Elementary Academy, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Operations, Business Office

Roxanne Johnson

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Special Education

Bernetta Jones

Titles: 5th Grade Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: 5th Grade

Keisha Jones

Titles: Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Kindergarten

Tamika Jones

Titles: Cafeteria Monitor
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Non-Instructional Support

Colleen Jordan

Titles: MakerSpace Manager
Locations: Elementary Academy, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Science

Rachel Kaney Weaver

Titles: Dean College and Career Center
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Counseling, College and Career Readiness

Juliet Karanja-Pinder

Titles: SST RTI Interventionist
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Non-Instructional Support

Chartavius Keith

Titles: Long Term Substitute
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: General Classroom Teacher

Nannette King

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Locations: Junior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Enrichment, Foreign Language

Jeffery Kitchen

Titles: Digital Technlogy Teacher
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Enrichment

Trisha Klein

Titles: Literature and Composition Teacher
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: English Language Arts

Joseph Konieczny

Titles: Physics Teacher
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Science, 9th Grade

Julie Koriakin

Titles: Director of Facilities and Risk Management
Locations: Elementary Academy, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Operations, Business Office

David Kurt

Titles: Visual Arts Teacher
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Arts, Enrichment

Matthew Lathrop

Titles: 1st Grade Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: 1st Grade

Gregory Leaphart

Titles: Principal
Locations: Junior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Administration

Kari-Ann Lee

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Kindergarten

Sun Young Lee

Titles: Procurement Officer
Locations: Elementary Academy, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Operations, Business Office

Leslie Lewis

Titles: World Studies Teacher
Locations: Junior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: 7th Grade

Bianca Lewis-Gueye

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Special Education

Patrice Lisbon

Titles: SST RTI Intervention
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Non-Instructional Support

Bethany Loria

Titles: 1st Grade Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: 1st Grade

Lindsey Luczynski

Titles: Director Strategic Partnership
Locations: Elementary Academy, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Operations, Business Office

Mary Marcelin

Titles: 4th Grade Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: 4th Grade

Anne Martin

Titles: 3rd Grade Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: 3rd Grade

Ryan Martin

Titles: Academic Support Coordinator Paraprofessional
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: General Classroom Teacher

Sammy Martin

Titles: Cafeteria Monitor
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Non-Instructional Support

Melinda Mauter

Titles: Orchestra Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Arts, Enrichment

Almena Mayes

Titles: World Literature Teacher
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: English Language Arts, 10th Grade

Mark Mayfield

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Special Education, 11th Grade

Ariel McIntyre

Titles: Algebra I Teacher
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: 9th Grade

Alicia McKenzie

Titles: Literacy Coach
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: English Language Arts

Aliyah McKie

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Special Education

Peter McKnight

Titles: Head of School
Locations: Elementary Academy, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Administration

Katherine Might-Zdradzinski

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Enrichment, Foreign Language

Anastashia Miller

Titles: Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Kindergarten

Kimberly Miller

Titles: Counselor
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Counseling

Kyna Mills

Titles: Registrar
Locations: Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Non-Instructional Support

Chelsea Mitchell

Titles: 5th Grade Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: 5th Grade

Joy Moore

Titles: Long Term Substitute
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: General Classroom Teacher

Miriam Moore

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Kindergarten

Winsome Morgan

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Special Education, 9th Grade

Billy Morrison

Titles: Calculus and Precalculus Teacher
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Mathematics

Nashid Muhammad

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Locations: Junior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Special Education, 8th Grade

Tayler Murray

Titles: Health Physical Education Teacher
Locations: Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Health and Physical Education, Athletics

Essica Myers

Titles: Literacy Coach
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: English Language Arts

Kendrick Myers

Titles: Principal
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Administration

Lauren Myers

Titles: 3rd Grade Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: 3rd Grade

Yvette Negron

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Enrichment, Foreign Language

Shelitha Nelms

Titles: 1st Grade Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: 1st Grade

Nikkia Nelson

Titles: 4th Grade Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: 4th Grade

Paul Nicolson

Titles: Engineering Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Enrichment

Constance Nunnally

Titles: Payroll Analyst
Locations: Elementary Academy, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Operations, Business Office

Brian Ogle

Titles: Maintenance Assistant
Locations: Elementary Academy, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Maintenance, Business Office

Monishae O'Neill

Titles: Principal
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Administration

Molly O'Roark

Titles: Harp Teacher
Locations: Junior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Arts, Enrichment

Hannah Page

Titles: Director of Research, Data, and Analysis
Locations: Elementary Academy, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Operations, Business Office

Mae Pagett

Titles: 6th Grade Science Teacher
Locations: Junior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: 6th Grade

Bethany Paquette

Titles: Dean of Students
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Administration

Kevin Parker

Titles: Photography and Teacher
Locations: Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Arts, Enrichment

RoShana Paxton

Titles: NEST/ ISS Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: General Classroom Teacher

Donna Perryman

Titles: Secretary
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Operations

Khalil Pettway

Titles: Paraprofessional
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: General Classroom Teacher

Elroy Powell

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Special Education, 11th Grade

Cydnei Prather

Titles: Theater Teacher
Locations: Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Arts, Enrichment

Kenya Prentice

Titles: 8th Grade English Language Arts Teacher
Locations: Junior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: 8th Grade

Candice Price

Titles: Life ScienceTeacher
Locations: Junior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Science, 7th Grade

Christopher Prince

Titles: American Literarure Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: English Language Arts

Nina Pryor

Titles: Band Teacher
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Arts, Enrichment

Katelyn Pulliam

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Special Education

Yondrese Raines

Titles: 8th Grade Science Teacher
Locations: Junior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: 8th Grade

Sherique Ransby

Titles: Gifted Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Enrichment

Akil Rashid

Titles: Social Worker
Locations: Elementary Academy, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Non-Instructional Support, College and Career Readiness

Loretha Ray

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Special Education

KeA'yonna Reaves

Titles: Instructional Aide
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: General Classroom Teacher

Holly Rector

Titles: RTI Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Operations

Kalinda Redel

Titles: 3rd Grade Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: 3rd Grade

Krystal Reeves

Titles: 1st Grade Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: 1st Grade

Aura Reid

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Locations: Junior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Special Education, 7th Grade

Charisse Richardson

Titles: Director Of Strategy
Locations: Elementary Academy, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Operations, Business Office

Rob Richardson

Titles: Counselor
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Counseling, College and Career Readiness

Tonya Ricks

Titles: Media Specialist
Locations: Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Media Center

Kathryn Riggan

Titles: 5th Grade Science Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: 5th Grade

Avery Roberson

Titles: Accelerated Mathematics Teacher
Locations: Junior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: 8th Grade

Amanda Roller

Titles: 4th Grade ELS/SS Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: 4th Grade

Jordan Roman

Titles: Special Education Paraprofessional
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Special Education

Gianna Romo

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Kindergarten

Stephen Ross

Titles: Band Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Arts, Enrichment

Vivien Rothwell

Titles: Interim Controller
Locations: Elementary Academy, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Business Office

Leslie Schaffer

Titles: United States History Teacher
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Social Studies, 11th Grade

Andrea Scott

Titles: Reading Gifted RTI Supt
Locations: Junior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: General Classroom Teacher

Shakirah Shabazz

Titles: Writing Support Teacher
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: English Language Arts, 6th Grade

Tanya Shannon

Titles: Director Of Talent
Locations: Elementary Academy, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Human Resources, Business Office

Joshay Simmons

Titles: Chemistry Teacher
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Science, 10th Grade

Moriah Simmons

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Kindergarten

Sterling Slaughter

Titles: Enrichment Teacher
Locations: Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Enrichment

Ashley Smith

Titles: STEAM Paraprofessional
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Science

Frances Smith

Titles: 3rd Grade Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: 3rd Grade

Jayson Smith

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Locations: Junior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Special Education, 7th Grade

Ishalah Sneed

Titles: English Language Arts Teacher
Locations: Junior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: English Language Arts

Ashley Sparks

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Special Education

David Stephens

Titles: Computer Science Teacher
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Enrichment

Jasmine Stevens

Titles: 2nd Grade Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: 2nd Grade

William Stevens

Titles: Maintenance Assistant
Locations: Elementary Academy, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Maintenance, Business Office

Heather Stokes

Titles: Geometry Teacher
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Mathematics, 10th Grade

Samantha Strain

Titles: RTI Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: General Classroom Teacher

Britni Swann

Titles: Pre-K Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: General Classroom Teacher, Pre-K

Charisse Tate-Upshaw

Titles: Pre-K Paraprofessional
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: General Classroom Teacher, Pre-K

Janita Terry

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Locations: Junior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Non-Instructional Support

Ashley Thomas

Titles: Mathematics Lab Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Mathematics

Daveta Thomas

Titles: RTI Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: General Classroom Teacher

Lakendra Thomas

Titles: Long Term Substitute
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: General Classroom Teacher

Sivi Thomas

Titles: 4th Grade ELS/SS Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: 4th Grade

Tonja Thomas

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Kindergarten

Trudy Thomas

Titles: Human Resources Analyst
Locations: Elementary Academy, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Human Resources, Business Office

Derek Thompson

Titles: Mathematics Lab Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Mathematics

Joi Thrash

Titles: Dean of Students
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Administration

Rick Turnbow

Titles: Long Term Substitute
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: General Classroom Teacher

Austin Turner

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Locations: Junior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Special Education, 6th Grade

Nicole Tuttle

Titles: Pre-K Coordinator
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Administration

TaiShara Twyman

Titles: Mathematics Coach
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Mathematics

Kimberly Vaughn

Titles: Dance Teacher
Locations: Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Arts, Enrichment

Courtney Wade

Titles: 6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Locations: Junior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: 6th Grade

Jaleyah Walker

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Special Education, 12th Grade

Eric Washington

Titles: Technology Specialist
Locations: Elementary Academy, Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Technology, Business Office

Julia Watkins

Titles: Pre-K Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: General Classroom Teacher

Joe Weems

Titles: Robotics Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Enrichment

Laura Welby

Titles: 2nd Grade Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: 2nd Grade

Edith Whitaker

Titles: Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Kindergarten

Beth White

Titles: Engineering Teacher
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Enrichment

Everette White

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Special Education, 12th Grade

Arielle White-Mitchell

Titles: Dance Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Arts, Enrichment

Lisa Whittington

Titles: Visual Arts Teacher
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Arts, Enrichment

Andrea Wilder-Minta

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Special Education, 10th Grade

Jasmine Williams

Titles: Pre-K Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: General Classroom Teacher

Makiba Williams

Titles: Cafeteria Monitor
Locations: Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Non-Instructional Support

Shameka Williams

Titles: Project Based Learning Coach
Locations: Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Non-Instructional Support

Justin Wilson

Titles: Engineering Teacher
Locations: Junior Academy, Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Enrichment

Lisa Wilson

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Kindergarten

Latrice Woods

Titles: Biology and BioTechnology Teacher
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Science, 11th Grade

Aysia Woods-Livingston

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Non-Instructional Support

Maxim Wynn

Titles: Govenment and Economics Teacher
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Social Studies, 12th Grade

Samantha Yelle

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Locations: Elementary Academy
Departments: Special Education

Ashley Young

Titles: College Counselor
Locations: Senior Academy, Yates Campus
Departments: Counseling, College and Career Readiness